Client / person responsible for data processing

Lite Me Up Visual Development Ltd.
Oroklini Hills 11
7040 Oroklini, Cyprus
+43 664 140 54 78

+357 99 233 649
stefan@litemeup.ltd
Director: Stefan Brigola

 
Fundamentals of data processing

This Privacy Policy explains the nature/scope and the purpose of the processing of personal information within our online presence and the websites, features and content associated with it. This statement applies regardless of the domains, systems, platforms, and devices used (e.g., desktop or mobile) on which the online offering is run.

The processed personal data of the users includes inventory data (e.g., names and addresses of customers), possibly contract data (e.g., services used, names of clerks, payment information), usage data (e.g., the visited websites of our online offer, interest in our Products) and content data (e.g., entries in the contact form). We process personal data of users (this includes all categories of persons affected by the data processing) only in compliance with the relevant data protection regulations. This means, we process personal data only in compliance with a legal permission: this is justified, especially if the data processing for the provision of our contractual services, as well as online services required or required by law, the consent of the user exists, as well as our legitimate interests (interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation and security of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR).

 
Organizational and technical security measures

We take organizational, contractual and technical security measures in accordance with the technical standards to ensure that the regulations of data protection laws are adhered to and in order to protect the data processed by us against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against access by unauthorized persons.

 
Data processing when communicating with customers

If you contact us via our contact form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

 
Collection of basic access data

Based on our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR we collect data of every access to the server on which this service is located. The access data includes the name of the retrieved website, the date and time of the retrieval, browser type and version, the user’s operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page), anonymous host name of the user’s computer (IP address). Logfile information is stored for security purposes (for example, to investigate abusive or fraudulent activities) for a maximum of 14 days and will be deleted afterwards. Data whose further retention is required for evidential purposes shall be exempted from the cancellation until final clarification of the incident.

 
Cookies

Cookies are information transmitted by our web server or third-party web servers to users’ web browsers and stored there for later retrieval. They serve to provide basic functions of the website, to improve the user experience and to mark the user for certain other purposes.

 
Data processing related to web analytics

Our website uses features of the web analytics service Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the Art 6 para. 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the website usage by you. The information generated thereby is transmitted to Google in the USA and stored there. You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored or set the appropriate cookie control. We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider.

Your IP address is captured, but immediately pseudonymized. As a result, only a rough localization is possible. Your IP address will be truncated by Google within the European Union or in another state party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area and thereby anonymized. The last 8 bits of an IPv4 address are set to 0, with an IPv6 address the last 80 of the 128 bits. The user data is kept for a period of 14 months.

Google uses this information to evaluate the use of our site, to compile reports on our website activities, and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google does not claim to link your IP address to any other data provided by Google. Please find the current Google Privacy Policy here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

 
Your rights

In general, you have the right of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. You can contact us by letter, fax or e-mail. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 
Changes to the privacy policy

We reserve the right to change the privacy policy in order to adapt to changes in the legal situations, or to changes in the service and data processing. However, this only applies to declarations of data processing. If users’ consent is required or elements of the privacy policy contain provisions of the contractual relationship with the users, the changes will only be made with the consent of the users.

Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Lite Me Up is a Cyprus based designstudio for branding, advertising and UI-design. We help our clients to bring their brand to the top through all relevant media channels.

Lite Me Up is a Cyprus based designstudio for branding, advertising and UI-design. We help our clients to bring their brand to the top through all relevant media channels.

Lite Me Up Visual Development Ltd.
Tinou 18, D02
7040 Oroklini, Cyprus
+43 664 140 54 78 (DE)
+357 99 233 649 (EN)

Lite Me Up Visual Development Ltd.
Tinou 18, D02
7040 Oroklini, Cyprus
+43 664 140 54 78 (DE)
+357 99 233 649 (EN)

Lite Me Up Visual Development Ltd.
Tinou 18, D02
7040 Oroklini, Cyprus
+43 664 140 54 78 (DE)
+357 99 233 649 (EN)

©2019 Lite Me Up Visual Development Ltd.
Instagram
Imprint

Privacy Policy

©2019 Lite Me Up Visual Development Ltd.
Instagram
Imprint

Privacy Policy